Michele Alesch
Teacher
Transitional Kindergarten
Dave Attril
Bus Driver
Transportation
Kathy Bach
Paraeducator / Library Assistant
Support Staff
Erica Beech
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Conor Bertling
Teacher
Language Arts
Sarah Boesch
Teacher
Reading
Stacy Boeve
Preschool Supervisor
Preschool
Stephanie Bolinger
Teacher
Agricultural
Tanya Breyfogle
Teacher
Pre-K
Holli Brown
Teacher
Language Arts
Taylor Clark
Teacher
Math
Julie Clausen
7-12 Counselor
Counselor
Missy Conley
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Greg Conry
Teacher
4th Grade
Jodi Cook
Teacher
Kindergarten
Lisa Cotter
Teacher
Language Arts
Casey Crawford
Teacher / 7-8 Athletic Director
Math
Brian DeJong
4-6 Principal / 9-12 Activities Director / At Risk Coordinator
Administration
Pam Diediker
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Deb Donaldson
Teacher
Title 1
Beth Faber
Teacher
3rd Grade
Kayla Fay
Teacher
Special Education
Jennifer Funke
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Ryan Gillaspie
Teacher
Social Studies
Phil Goetstouwers
7-12 Principal
Administration
Kendra Grasymeyer
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Cody Groskreutz
Teacher
Science
Wade Hamil
Bus Driver
Transportation
Adrienne Haskell
Teacher
Special Education
Jane Hedlund
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Janell Heimgartner
Teacher
Reading
Andrea Held
Teacher
2nd Grade
Danica Held
TK-6 Counselor
Counselor
Janet Held
Administrative Assistant / Transportation Director
Support Staff
Alison Hertenstein
Teacher
Family Consumer Science
Ben Hertenstein
Teacher / Technology Director
Math
Paula Hodgson
Teacher
Special Education
Craig Hoffman
Teacher
Industrial Technology
Katherine Hunter
Teacher
Spanish
Angela Iversen
Teacher
Music - Vocal
Jennifer Jacobs-List
Teacher
Social Studies
Kim Jauer
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
Jarrid Jaynes
Teacher
Music - Instrumental
Andrew Jindra
Teacher
P.E.
Diane Joanning
Teacher
1st Grade
Joan Kessenich
Teacher
Pre-K
Amy Kimbell
Cook / Van Driver
Support Staff
Warren Knapp
Bus Driver
Transportation
Cale Kramer
Teacher
Special Education
Sara Kochen
Teacher
Art
Val Kovarna
Superintendent Administrative Assistant / Board Secretary
Support Staff
Darcy Kuchel
Teacher
4th Grade
Doris Lahrs
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Warren Lahrs
Bus Driver
Transportation
Kathy Lang
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Linda Larsen
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Angela Larson
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Matt Leary
Teacher
Math
Susie Leary
Teacher
4th Grade
Scott Mathianson
Bus Driver
Transportation
Cheryl McMullen Cheng
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Todd Meyer
Superintendent
Administration
Robin Mohr
Teacher
Science
Krista Nelson
Teacher
Math
Christina Obbink
Teacher
2nd Grade
Emily Olson
Teacher
3rd Grade
Kate Ortegren
Teacher
3rd Grade
Tanya Pecks
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Diana Petersen
Teacher
Social Studies
Makenzie Pottebaum
Teacher
Transitional Kindergarten
Kathy Rhodes
PK-3 Principal
Administration
Curtis Rife
Teacher
Science
Randy Roehrich
Custodian, Grounds
Support Staff
Mary Ann Ruden
Teacher
Science
Dustin Rusche
Teacher
Music - Vocal
Connie Russell
Cook
Support Staff
Brenda Schindel
Library
Support Staff
Amy Schorg
Teacher
Transitional Kindergarten
Jacquie Sitzmann
Teacher
Kindergarten
Joel Small
Teacher
Social Studies
Kori Smith
Bus Driver
Transportation
Shelia Smith
Bus Driver
Transportation
Emily Sudbeck
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Chad Sussex
Teacher / Technology Integrationist
Computers
Arlo Swalve
Bus Driver
Transportation
Merlin Thompson
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Scott Tiesler
Bus Driver
Transportation
Carrie Trometer
Preschool Aide
Preschool
Cathy Tullis
Cook
Support Staff
Sarah Turner
Teacher
2nd Grade
Linda Ward
Teacher
1st Grade
Caitlin Wingert
Teacher
1st Grade
Melissa Wurth
Teacher
Language Arts
Sam Yates
Paraeducator
Support Staff
Tina Zimney
School Nurse
Support Staff